Tuesday, September 1, 2015

Rob Peetoom Beachwalk Grand Opening

Hello amazing readers
So few weeks ago i got an invitation which invited me to THE "ROB PEETOOM SALOON GRAND OPENING" at beachwalk.Omg i was surprised and i don't know what to say but i'm really happy that i can attend that big night.So it took place at Beachwalk (3rd floor) in the famous club in Bali which is Hypnotized. The theme of this grand opening is  Le Cirque Magnifique.The dresscode is black and white circus.The opening party is really unique and i really look forward to it.



Before i attend the big grand opening party of course i have to prepare myself first.I don't know what to wear but i saw my black dress hanging on my wardrobe so i grab it and voila i think this will be good.For the makeup of course i have to look a bit more fabulous than my everyday makeup LOL.


MAKEUP :

1.FACE :

  • The Face Shop Rice Ceramide Moisture Cream
  • Innisfree mineral melting BB cushion (number 3)
  • Cyber Colors concealer (number 2)
  • Victoria secret runway beauty makeup kit (contour n highlight)
2.EYES AND BROWS:
  • Etude house easy brow pencil (#2 brown)
  • Victoria Secret runway beauty makeup kit (eyeshadow)
  • Mizzu eyeliner pen (black)
  • Maybelline the rocket volum express
  • Moor's eyeliner micromatic pencil (brown)
3.LIPS :
  • Utama Spice custom lip balm (read here)
  • Wet n wild lipstick cherry picking
  • Victoria secret runway beauty makeup kit (for the last touch , i used dark purple eyeshadow to create vampy lips)


Kak Lina was really good to us ,every blogger got 2 invitations,so i came with my beautiful mom.
Left to right (man with green shirt - Mr.Rob Peetoom - Kak Lina - Me - Liona - Vava - My mom)


After we take photos we went in and take a look at the saloon.It's realy unique because unlike the other ordinary saloon that is not that big. This Rob Peetoom Saloon is really big and wide , they also provides lots of rooms and they offer us lots of treatment.


What is special about that chair is that's not an ordinary sofa chair. It's a massage sofa chair.So you can relax during your hair treatment.


Wefie is a must? yes it is but you have to see outside the indow. It is a scenery of the unique beachwalk mall itself and you can see the beach also.This saloon is really full of anything.You can relax,see the beautiful scenery and get your hair done. great offer right?


This is the hair products from Davines ,Davines is a hair care products which made from natural ingredients such as plants etc.want to know more ? Go to their page us.davines.com



Now to the beauty part of the saloon so this is the place for facial ,waxing,and another beauty treatment.


That one hmm manicure pedicure and yeah it's all there ,the complete collection.


Voila ! This is blogger team with Rob Peetoom team ,i love you guys ^^


So after went to saloon tour we decided to watch the circus show in hypnotized club but we should always take photos before get in. And yesshhh that's my mom and me and we are stepping on a red carpet.


Le high school gang !!! Fortunately my high school friends also become bloggers so i can always meet them in some blogger events.


Blogger full team !!!


So we enter the club and we got hypnotized, nahhh just kidding ,we were just too excited.



That kid is really cute though.so before the show started ,a lady and a really cute kid stand after the stage to welcome the guest.




Well yes we love taking lots of photos ,please enjoy our photos.This memories will always remembered


After a big of applause Rob Peetoom and the mc enter the stage and talk a bit about the saloon and the opening ceremony.After that the announce who win the grand prize and fortunately my blogger friend kak Ayu the author of www.akucantikkk.blogspot.com won the grand prize omg so lucky kak congrats 


After that the circus began ,i kinda went home before the circus started because it almost midnight and i have to be ready to go to China to continue my study.by the way that photo was taken by clara author of www.claranaava.blogspot.com



They also gave me goodies before i went home and this are the goodies.




Yay !! Thank you for the voucher !!


I also got a Peetoom magazine ,hmm kinda curious what's inside ,i should read it later.

SPECIAL THANKS TO 

Rob Peetoom Saloon and Hair Spa Bali
Adress : Jalan Petitenget No. 16, Seminyak, Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361
 Open :Monday - Sunday
10 AM - 7 PM
 Phone : +0361738363

Thanks for reading
Have a nice day
GBU

Love,
Angie

5 comments:

  1. Looks like a very fun event! And oh boy that lipstick looks good on you!

    Visit VALENCIALALA.blogspot.com
    Shop @vanitygoods

    ReplyDelete
  2. My first time to be here on your blog.Followed you via GFC #126.Btw, are you a Korean?Or perhaps half-blood?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sounds like a fun event~! <33

    alluringalyssbeauty.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Great post, so fun and cool :)
    I just found your blog and I really like it,
    so I started following you.
    If you like my blog, I`d be glad if you followed me back :)
    http://dreamland1234.blogspot.si/

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the comment and advice
if you want to follow this blog please kindly join my site ^^
blog update? follow my ig : patricia19ev